Faculty and Administration

teachers2

St. Anne Leadership Team (SALT)

Pastor & Headmaster
Fr. Fabio Refosco
St. Anne Parish
(803)329-2622

Principal
Shaileen Riginos
(803)324-4814

Assistant Principal
Melanie Rainier

Dean of Curriculum and Instruction/
Director of Lower School

Jennifer Vawter

Dean of Student Services/
Director of Middle School

Julie Peter

Dean of Students/
Director of High School

Kym Deer

Chaplain (LS)
Deacon Jim Hyland

Chaplain (US)
Father John Guiliani

Office Staff

Nurse
Terrah Shene

Admissions Specialist/Admin Assistant
Mary King

School Advancement
Michele Burns

Assistant Director of Development
Robyn Roman

Lunch Caterer
Mary Grider

Reception (LS)
Moya Adams

Administrative Assistant (US)
Melita Talbot-Hill

Facilities and Operations Supervisor
Margie Blair

Facilities Assistant
Angel Juarez

Lower School Faculty

Pre-Kindergarten

K3 Teacher/Preschool Director
Susan Wagner

K3 Assistant
Beverly Foundos

K4 Teacher
Loren Kennelly

K4 Assistant
Kelly Girshovich

Lower School

K5A Teacher
Lara Williams

K5A Assistant
Michelle Gorospe

K5B Teacher
Danielle Lenti

K5B Assistant
Betty de la Cruz

1A Teacher
Lori Greene

1A Assistant
Lois Kreber

1st and 3rd grade
Kristi Peters

2A Teacher
Natalie Petro

2B Teacher
Annah Aguilar

3B Teacher/Lead Teacher
Tammy Becker

4A Teacher
Jill Pellett

4B Teacher
Stephanie Taylor

5A Teacher
Shelby Adams

5B Teacher
Sarah Bathon

Electives (LS)

Art
Alex Bresalier

PE
Johann Marin

Drama
Susannah Hayes

Music
Jen Starr

Library/Media
Trisha Brown

Spanish
Lauren Switzer
Diana Wilcox

Middle School Faculty

6A Homeroom/Science
Sara Marin

6B Homeroom/ELA
Kim Hylton

7A Homeroom/ELA
Katie Jasinski

8A Homeroom/Math
Colleen Mikkelson

8B Homeroom/Social Studies
Josh McKeown

Religion
Ted Clement

Math
Jennifer Vawter

High School Faculty

Director of College Counseling
Jeff Hiser

Math/Tech
Alison Madern

Calculus
Matt Alexander

English
Claudia Kanabroski

Science
Kris Blair

Theology
Michael Petro

Spanish
Diana Wilcox

Electives (US)

Art
Oscar Soto

AD/PE
John Maynard

Music/Band
Hilary Yost

MS Spanish
Lauren Switzer

Drama
Saluda Camp

Psychology
Mary Rea

Special Programs

Director of Arts and Sciences/
JPG Program for the Arts Director

Jennifer Pierce

Director of Sylvester Program
Sylvia Wozniak

IT
Dawn O’Donnell

Reading Interventionist
Gloria Lombardozzi

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Saluda Camp

Guidance Counselor
Laurie Veale

Parish Staff

Parish Manager
Deacon John Hall

Pastoral Associate
Deacon Jim Hyland

Secretary
Lula Gomez

Bookkeeper
Katie Metz

Accountant
Judann Tine

Director of Religious Education
Elena Zeigler

Youth Minister
Kendra Foos

Extended Care

Director
Mary LeBrun

Staff
Nicole Britto
Karina Caceres
Jamie Kreber
Cali Lewis

No posts were found with the criteria specified. Try searching for posts.